Pennant / Scores

202

We have two teams on both Saturdays and Wednesdays.

We are proud to promote open gender at our club.

Pennant Scores

brought to you by

Grundy's Shoes


ribbon[1]

Rinks of the week

Wednesday   Division 3 East  22/01/20

R.Bahr, N.Bradtke, P.Caon, S.Caruso lost their rink 17 shots to 20 against Prospect Broadview Red

Saturday  Division 4 East 18/01/20

R.Bahr, A.Baker, B.Docking, L.Baker, won their rink 23 shots to 16 against Hope Valley


Laddersstick_figure_climb_ladder_md_wm[1]

Wednesday  Div 3 East                   Wednesday  Div 4 East

Saturday   Div 4 East                       Saturday  Div  Div 6 East

Wednesday  22nd January 

Division 3 East  Trinity Gardens 57 were defeated by Prospect/B’view 98

Division 4  East  Trinity Gardens Bye

Saturday  18th January

Division  4 East  Hope Valley 84 defeated Trinity Gardens 73

Division  6 East  Beaumont White 72 defeated Trinity Gardens 55

Wednesday  15th January

Division  3 East  Payneham White 81 defeated Trinity Gardens 62

Division  4 East  Toorak / Burnside lost on forfeit to Trinity Gardens

Saturday  11th January

Division 4 East  Trinity Gardens 76 defeated Tranmere Red 66

Division 6 East  Trinity Gardens 53 were defeated by Modbury 67

Wednesday   8th January

Division 3 East  Trinity Gardens 93  defeated Tranmere Red 72

Division 4 East  Trinity Gardens 68  defeated Kensington M’ville Red 52

Saturday  14th December

Division 4 East Trinity Gardens 84 defeated Salisbury White 73

Division 6 East Trinity Gardens 49 were defeated by Hawthorn Red 61

Wednesday 11th December

Division  3 East  Trinity Gardens 88 defeated Hope Valley White 57

Division  4 East  Trinity Gardens 44 were defeated by Toorak Burnside 63

Saturday  7th December

Division  4 East  Toorak/Burnside 71 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 85

Division  6 East  Kensington / M’ville  69 defeated Trinity Gardens 38

Wednesday  4th December

Division  3 East  Adelaide  59 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 97

Division  4 East  Adelaide Oval 61 defeated Trinity Gardens 47

Saturday  30th November

Division  4 East  Trinity Gardens 85 defeated Clearview 74

Division  6 East  Trinity Gardens 54 were defeated by Beaumont Red 67

Wednesday  27th November

Division  3 East  Toorak Burnside 82 defeated Trinity Gardens 65

Division  4 East  Tranmere White 71 defeated Trinity Gardens 52

Saturday  23rd November

Division  4 East  Prospect/B’view 87 drew with Trinity Gardens 87

Division  6 East  Tranmere Red  67 defeated Trinity Gardens 55

Wednesday  20th November

Division 3 East  Trinity Gardens shared the points with Tranmere White

Division 4 East  Trinity Gardens won on forfeit against Tranmere White

Saturday 16th November

Division  4 East  Sturt 74  were defeated by Trinity Gardens 76

Division  6 East  Tranmere Blue 59 defeated Trinity Gardens 55

Wednesday  13th November

Division 3 East  Beaumont Red  81 defeated Trinity Gardens 78

Division 4 East  Kensington / M’ville  Red 61 defeated Trinity Gardens 54

Saturday  9th November

Division 4 East  Trinity Gardens  77 defeated Adelaide 74

Division 6 East  Trinity Gardens  47 were defeated by Payneham 66

Wednesday 6th November

Division 3 East   Trinity Gardens  99  defeated Kensington/M’ville  59

Division 4 East  Trinity Gardens  41  were defeated by Payneham 75

Saturday 26th October

Division 4 East  Payneham Red 87 defeated Trinity Gardens 64

Division 6 East  Clearview 67 defeated Trinity Gardens 44

Wednesday  23rd October

Division 3 East  Prospect/B’view Red 68 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 94

Division 4 East  Kensington/M’ville won on forfeit against Trinity Gardens

Saturday  19th October

Division 4 East  Trinity Gardens 91 defeated Hope Valley 74

Division 6 East  Trinity Gardens 56 defeated Beaumont White 53

Wednesday  16th October

Division 3 East  Trinity Gardens 93 defeated Payneham Red 67

Division 4 East  Trinity Gardens 33 were defeated by Tranmere Red 85

Saturday   12th October 

Division  4 East  Tranmere Red  91 defeated Trinity Gardens  69

Division  6 East  Modbury 52 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 67

Wednesday   9th October

Division  3 East

Tranmere Red  91 defeated  Trinity Gardens 65

Division 4 East

Tranmere Red won on forfeit against Trinity Gardens

Alan Baker in action.
Rod Bahr in action.

History Page


ANZ13

Feel free to contact us 

Back to Home Page

 

logotgbc

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s