Pennants / Scores

 Alex 1

We have two teams on both Saturdays and Wednesdays.

We are proud to promote open gender at our club.

Pennant Scores

brought to you by

Grundy's Shoes


 

ribbon[1]

Rinks of the week

Wednesday   6th  March   A. Baker, J. DeCorso, R. Thompson, N. Bradtke won their rink 25 shots to 11 against Walkerville

Saturday  6th April     R. Bahr, J. Steele, A. Collins, S. Caruso won their rink 24 shots to 10 against Prospect / Broadview in The Grand Final at Hawthorn.

Our Grand Final rink of the week.

 

Laddersstick_figure_climb_ladder_md_wm[1]

Wednesdays     Div  3  East          Div  4 East

Saturdays          Div  5  East          Div  7  East

results[1]

Final Wednesday ladders for season 2018/19  click to enlarge

Final   Hawthorn Red  90 defeated Trinity Gardens 54

Two Skips missing from the team.

 

Final Saturday Ladders for Season 2018 / 19    click to enlarge

23rd March   Prospect / Broadview 86 defeated Trinity Gardens 65

30th March    Trinity Gardens 79  defeated Tranmere 72.

6th April       Trinity Gardens  90 defeated  Prospect / Broadview 59

Alan Baker in action.
Rod Bahr in action.

 

Saturday 6th October

Division  5  East   Toorak-Burnside 65 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 94

Division  7  East    Bye

Wednesday  10th October 

Division  3  East   Trinity Gardens 73 were defeated by Clearview White 74

Division  4  East   Trinity Gardens 50 were defeated by Sturt Red 74

Saturday 13th October

Division  5  East     Trinity Gardens 85 defeated Walkerville 66

Division  7  East    Trinity Gardens 62  were defeated by Tranmere Red 63

Wednesday  17th October

Division  3  East    Toorak Burnside 67 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 72

Division  4 East     Hope Valley Red 68 defeated Trinity Gardens 45

Saturday 20th October

Division  5 East     Clearview 73 defeated Trinity Gardens 72

Division  7 East    Adelaide Red 72 defeated Trinity Gardens 41

Wednesday  24th October

Division  3  East   Trinity Gardens 83 defeated Modbury White 70

Division  4  East   Trinity Gardens 46 were defeated by Adelaide Oval 70

Saturday 27th October 

Division  5  East  Trinity Gardens 89  defeated Tranmere 78

Division  7  East  Trinity Gardens 66  defeated Prospect Broadview 64

Wednesday 31st October

Division 3 East   Kensington / M’ville  50 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 103

Division 4  East  Kensington / M’ville  54 were defeated by Trinity Gardens  77

Saturday 3rd November

Division  5  East  Prospect Broadview  73 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 78

Division  7  East  Tranmere Red  78 defeated Trinity Gardens 40

Wednesday  7th November

Division 3 East   Trinity Gardens 92    defeated Adelaide 56

Division  4 East  Trinity Gardens 76     defeated Hope Valley Blue 45

Saturday 10th November

Division  5  East  Trinity Gardens 102  defeated Sturt 58

Division  7  East  Trinity Gardens 49  were defeated by Tranmere White 58

Wednesday  14th November

Division  3  East  Payneham 87 defeated Trinity Gardens 76

Division  4  East  Toorak Burnside 67 defeated Trinity Gardens 48

Saturday 17th November

Division  5  East   Beaumont 76 defeated Trinity Gardens 70

Division  7  East  Tranmere White 65 defeated Trinity Gardens 61

Wednesday  21st November

Division  3  East    Game against    Tranmere Red     washed out points shared.

Division  4  East   Game against     Tranmere Red     washed out  points shared. 

Saturday  24th November 

Division  5  East  Trinity Gardens 71 were defeated by Adelaide H.O.S.

Division  7  East  Trinity Gardens 61 defeated Hawthorn 53

Wednesday 28th November

Division  3  East   Beaumont 70 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 76

Division  4  East  Beaumont 52 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 56

Saturday 1st December

Division  5  East  Payneham 70 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 78

Division  7  East  Prospect Broadview 99 defeated Trinity Gardens 37

Wednesday 5th December

Division  3  East   Walkerville 67 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 78

Division  4  East  Prospect Broadview 88 defeated Trinity Gardens 50

Saturday  8th December

Division  5  East  Trinity Gardens 80 defeated Toorak Burnside 68

Division  7  East  Trinity Gardens 55 were defeated by Tranmere Red 56

Wednesday  12th  December

Division  3  East   Hawthorn Red  73  Were defeated by Trinity Gardens 83

Division  4  East  Payneham  80 defeated Trinity Gardens 50

Wednesday  9th January

Division  3  East   Trinity Gardens 75 were defeated by Croydon 94

Division  4  East   Trinity Gardens 62 defeated Tranmere White 49

Saturday 16th January

Division  5 East   Walkerville 63 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 94

Division  7 East   Adelaide Red 38 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 85

Wednesday 19th January

Division 3  East   match against Modbury White cancelled due to excessive heat.

Division  4  East  match against Adelaide Oval cancelled due to excessive heat.

Saturday 19th January

Division  5  East  Trinity Gardens 95 defeated Clearview 55

Division  7  East  Trinity Gardens 69 defeated Adelaide Red 52

Wednesday  23rd January

Division  3  East  Trinity Gardens 89 defeated Kensington / M’ville 60

Division  4  East  Trinity Gardens 46 were defeated by Kensington / M’ville 78

Wednesday  30th January

Division  3  East  Adelaide  66 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 97.

Division  4  East  Hope Valley blue  forfeited to Trinity Gardens.

Saturday  2nd  February

Division  5 East  Tranmere 61 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 83

Division  7 East  Tranmere White 80 defeated Trinity Gardens 47

Wednesday  6th February

Division  3 East   Trinity Gardens  71 were defeated by Payneham 92

Division  4 East  Trinity Gardens  40 were defeated by Toorak Burnside 77

Saturday  9th February

Division  5 East  Trinity Gardens 60 were defeated by Prospect Broadview 91

Division  7 East  Trinity Gardens 58 were defeated by Tranmere Red 82

Wednesday  13th February

Division  3 East  Tranmere red 110 defeated Trinity Gardens 57.

Division  4 East  Tranmere Red 95 defeated Trinity Gardens 27 

Saturday  16th  February

Division  5 East  Sturt 75 drew with Trinity Gardens 75

Division  7 East  Tranmere Red 53 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 61

Saturday  23rd  February

Division  5  East   Trinity Gardens 103 defeated Beaumont 52

Division  7  East   Trinity Gardens 58 defeated Prospect Broadview 54

Wednesday  27th  February

Division  3  East  Trinity Gardens 82 were defeated by Beaumont 83

Division  4  East  Trinity Gardens 59 were defeated by Beaumont 60

Saturday  2nd  March

Division  5  East   Match against Adelaide High OS cancelled. Points shared.

Division  7  East  Match against Hawthorn cancelled.  Points shared.

Wednesday  6th  March

Division  3  East  Walkerville 74 were defeated by Trinity Gardens 80

Division  4  East  Prospect / Broadview 74 defeated Trinity Gardens 64

Saturday  16th  March

Division  5  East  Trinity Gardens 91 defeated Payneham 79

Division  7  EasTrinity Gardens 63 were defeated by Prospect / Broadview 66

 

 


History Page


ANZ13

Feel free to contact us 

 

Back to Home Page

 

logotgbc
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s